Is Sierra moutain mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial vanilla flavour
- artificial flavour
artificial vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Peanuts (Coating (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Modified Milk , (Citric Acid), Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Bacteria Culture), Roasted Peanuts, Gum Arabic, Glucose Solids And Confectioners Shellac), Honey Roasted Peanuts (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (Canola), Maltodextrin, Honey, Slat, And Fructose), Red Coated Peanuts (Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil (Canola), Arabic Gum, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour And Colour), Raisins, Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), May Contain Traces Of Sulphites, Other Nuts, Allergy Information: This Product Is Manufactured In A Plant That Uses Peanuts, Nuts, Soy, Milk And Containing Wheat
Check Sierra moutain mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra moutain mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Sierra moutain mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


