Is Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable enzymes
vegetable enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Traditional: Certified Organic Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes. Jalapeno: Pasteurized Cultured Organic Whole Milk, Organic Red And Green Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme. Garlic & Herb: Pasteurized Cultured Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Chives, Organic Parsley, Vegetarian Enzyme. Baby Bella Mushroom: Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Portabella Mushrooms, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Basil, Vegetarian Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


