Is Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Traditional: Certified Organic Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes. Jalapeno: Pasteurized Cultured Organic Whole Milk, Organic Red And Green Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme. Garlic & Herb: Pasteurized Cultured Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Chives, Organic Parsley, Vegetarian Enzyme. Baby Bella Mushroom: Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Portabella Mushrooms, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Basil, Vegetarian Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


