Is Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized organic whole milk
- pasteurized cultured organic whole milk
- certified organic pasteurized cultured whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Traditional: Certified Organic Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes. Jalapeno: Pasteurized Cultured Organic Whole Milk, Organic Red And Green Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme. Garlic & Herb: Pasteurized Cultured Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Chives, Organic Parsley, Vegetarian Enzyme. Baby Bella Mushroom: Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Portabella Mushrooms, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Basil, Vegetarian Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


