Is Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized organic whole milk
- pasteurized cultured organic whole milk
- certified organic pasteurized cultured whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Traditional: Certified Organic Pasteurized Cultured Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes. Jalapeno: Pasteurized Cultured Organic Whole Milk, Organic Red And Green Jalapenos, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme. Garlic & Herb: Pasteurized Cultured Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Chives, Organic Parsley, Vegetarian Enzyme. Baby Bella Mushroom: Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Sea Salt, Organic Portabella Mushrooms, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Basil, Vegetarian Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Nevada Baby Bella Mushroom Creamy Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


