Is Siete Family Foods, Dip Cashew Queso Spicy Blanco, 10.8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Description
Siete Family Foods Dip Cashew Queso Spicy Blanco 108 ounce is a popular choice for those looking for a dairy-free, soy-free, grain-free, and gluten-free option. This vegan dip is also non-GMO and preservative-free, making it a healthier choice. Customers rave about its delicious flavor, with many considering it the best vegan cashew queso on the market. With these qualities and positive reviews, Siete Family Foods Dip Cashew Queso Spicy Blanco 108 ounce is a great option for those seeking a tasty and healthy dip option.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut milk powder
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Siete Family Foods Dip Cashew Queso Spicy Blanco 108 ounce is a popular choice for those looking for a dairy-free, soy-free, grain-free, and gluten-free option. This vegan dip is also non-GMO and preservative-free, making it a healthier choice. Customers rave about its delicious flavor, with many considering it the best vegan cashew queso on the market. With these qualities and positive reviews, Siete Family Foods Dip Cashew Queso Spicy Blanco 108 ounce is a great option for those seeking a tasty and healthy dip option.
Ingredients
Ingredients Water, Cashews, Tomatoes, Green Bell Peppers, Nutritional Yeast, Onion, Jalapenos, Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Flaxseed, Fermented Extract (Oregano, Flaxseed, Plum), Coconut Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check Siete Family Foods, Dip Cashew Queso Spicy Blanco, 10.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Family Foods, Dip Cashew Queso Spicy Blanco, 10.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST FLAVOR QUESO BLANCO DIP, MEDIUM BOLD SOUTHWEST
Siete Family Foods, Tortillas Grain-Free Chickpea Flour, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Siete Family Foods, Dip Cashew Queso Spicy Blanco, 10.8 Ounce is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


