Is Siete Family Foods, Hot Sauce Traditional, 5 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
This traditional hot sauce delivers bright, balanced heat and a smooth, pourable texture suited to drizzling or mixing; people commonly add it to tacos, eggs, soups, marinades, and dips. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about a thinner consistency and varied perceived spiciness among different users.

Description
This traditional hot sauce delivers bright, balanced heat and a smooth, pourable texture suited to drizzling or mixing; people commonly add it to tacos, eggs, soups, marinades, and dips. Customer reviews note consistent flavor and versatility, with occasional comments about a thinner consistency and varied perceived spiciness among different users.
Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Black Pepper, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Garlic, Golden Beets, Jalapeno Pepper, Orange Peel, Oranges Peel, Oregano, Puya Pepper, Sea Salt, Water
Check Siete Family Foods, Hot Sauce Traditional, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Family Foods, Hot Sauce Traditional, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Siete Family Foods, Hot Sauce Traditional, 5 Ounce is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


