Is Siete Family Foods Tortilla Chip Variety Pack, 6 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sea Salt: Cassava Blend (Cassava Flour, Cassava Starch), Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Chia Seed, Sea Salt; Nacho: Cassava Blend (Cassava Flour, Cassava Starch), Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Nutritional Yeast, Tomato Powder, Chia Seed, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Jalapeño Powder, Onion Powder, Serrano Powder; Lime: Cassava Blend (Cassava Flour, Cassava Starch), Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Chia Seed, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Lime Oil
Check Siete Family Foods Tortilla Chip Variety Pack, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Family Foods Tortilla Chip Variety Pack, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Siete Family Foods Tortilla Chip Variety Pack, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


