Is Siete Family Foods Tortilla Chip Variety Pack, 6 Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt: Cassava Blend (Cassava Flour, Cassava Starch), Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Chia Seed, Sea Salt; Nacho: Cassava Blend (Cassava Flour, Cassava Starch), Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Nutritional Yeast, Tomato Powder, Chia Seed, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Jalapeño Powder, Onion Powder, Serrano Powder; Lime: Cassava Blend (Cassava Flour, Cassava Starch), Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Chia Seed, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Lime Oil
Check Siete Family Foods Tortilla Chip Variety Pack, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Family Foods Tortilla Chip Variety Pack, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Siete Family Foods Tortilla Chip Variety Pack, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


