Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Siete Grain Free Taco Shells 156g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp taco shells provide a sturdy vessel for tacos and handheld fillings, offering a mild toasted flavor and crunchy texture. Shoppers commonly report reliable rigidity for assembly, pleasant crunch, and occasional breakage if overfilled; typical uses include tacos, tostadas, handheld appetizers, and oven or skillet reheating and casual gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava flour, Avocado oil, Pumpkin seed meal, Pumpkin powder, Psyllium husk powder, Sea salt.

Check Siete Grain Free Taco Shells 156g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking
Vegan? Siete Grain Free Taco Shells 156g | Spoonful