Is Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Nacho -- 5 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Siete grain-free tortilla chips gluten-free nacho 5 oz are a delicious and healthy snack option. These chips are preservative-free, grain-free, gluten-free, dairy-free, and paleo. They are also vegan, made with cassava flour and avocado oil, and are oven-baked or fried. Cassava flour, derived from the cassava root vegetable, is gluten-free, dairy-free, paleo, and vegan. Some consumers have mentioned that these chips are chewy and not as crispy as they expected. Overall, Siete grain-free tortilla chips gluten-free nacho 5 oz provide a satisfying option for those with dietary restrictions or preferences.
Why it's not tree nut free
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- coconut flour
contains tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Siete grain-free tortilla chips gluten-free nacho 5 oz are a delicious and healthy snack option. These chips are preservative-free, grain-free, gluten-free, dairy-free, and paleo. They are also vegan, made with cassava flour and avocado oil, and are oven-baked or fried. Cassava flour, derived from the cassava root vegetable, is gluten-free, dairy-free, paleo, and vegan. Some consumers have mentioned that these chips are chewy and not as crispy as they expected. Overall, Siete grain-free tortilla chips gluten-free nacho 5 oz provide a satisfying option for those with dietary restrictions or preferences.
Ingredients
Casava Flour, Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Ground Chia Seed, Sea Salt, Tomato Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Smoked Serrano Powder, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Powder, Toasted Onion Powder, Roasted Garlic Powder, Made In A Dedicated Gluten Free Facility, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconuts), Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Corn And Tree Nuts (Coconuts), Made In A Dedicated Gluten Free Facility, Contains Tree Nuts (Coconuts)
Check Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Nacho -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Nacho -- 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Nacho -- 5 oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


