Is Siete Heat & Wrap Burrito Size Tortillas Tree Nut Free?

Description
Siete heat wrap burrito size tortillas are made from cassava.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
- coconut flour
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Siete heat wrap burrito size tortillas are made from cassava.
Ingredients
Ingredients Water, Cassava Flour, Tapioca Flour, Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Arrowroot Flour, Apple Cider Vinegar, Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Yeast
Check Siete Heat & Wrap Burrito Size Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Heat & Wrap Burrito Size Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Siete Almond Flour Tortillas
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz
Where to buy
Siete Heat & Wrap Burrito Size Tortillas is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


