Is Siete Spicy Fuego Grain Free Puff Snacks, Spicy Fuego Gluten Free?

Ingredients
LENTIL PUFF (LENTIL FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLOUR, SEA SALT, TURMERIC), AVOCADO OIL, FUEGO SEASONING (RED CHILE POWDER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, TAPIOCA SOLIDS, BEET POWDER, SEA SALT, TOMATO POWDER, JALAPENO POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, HABANERO POWDER).
Check Siete Spicy Fuego Grain Free Puff Snacks, Spicy Fuego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siete Spicy Fuego Grain Free Puff Snacks, Spicy Fuego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


