Is Siggi's Icelandic Skyr Black Cherry 2% Thick Yogourt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, FRUIT BLEND (CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CREAM, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK.
Check Siggi's Icelandic Skyr Black Cherry 2% Thick Yogourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Icelandic Skyr Black Cherry 2% Thick Yogourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Siggi's Icelandic Skyr Black Cherry 2% Thick Yogourt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


