Is Siggi's Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 150g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Bean (0.5%), Stabiliser (Pectin), Live Yoghurt Cultures. <br><br>Live Active Cultures: S. thermophilus, L. delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, B. Lactis, L. acidophilus, L. delbrueckii subsp. lactis.
Check Siggi's Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Siggi's Skyr Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla 150g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


