Is Siggi's Strained Non-fat Icelandic Style Skyr Triple Cream Chocolate Yogurt, 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized whole milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Lemon Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, Pasteurized Whole Milk, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis
Check Siggi's Strained Non-fat Icelandic Style Skyr Triple Cream Chocolate Yogurt, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Strained Non-fat Icelandic Style Skyr Triple Cream Chocolate Yogurt, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
MIXED BERRIES & ACAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR STRAINED NON-FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES & ACAI
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Where to buy
Siggi's Strained Non-fat Icelandic Style Skyr Triple Cream Chocolate Yogurt, 4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


