Is Siggi's Strained Non-fat Icelandic Style Skyr Triple Cream Chocolate Yogurt, 4 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Cocoa, Lemon Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Fruit Pectin, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, Pasteurized Whole Milk, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis
Check Siggi's Strained Non-fat Icelandic Style Skyr Triple Cream Chocolate Yogurt, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Strained Non-fat Icelandic Style Skyr Triple Cream Chocolate Yogurt, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Non Fat Strained Icelandic Style Skyr Plain - 24 Oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 24 Oz
MIXED BERRIES & ACAI ICELANDIC STYLE SKYR STRAINED NON-FAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES & ACAI
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
Where to buy
Siggi's Strained Non-fat Icelandic Style Skyr Triple Cream Chocolate Yogurt, 4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


