Is Siggi's Yoghurt Limited Edition Spiced Pear Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- live yoghurt cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, cream, milk solids, cane sugar, pear puree (4.6%), stabiliser (pectin), cinnamon, nutmeg, live yoghurt cultures.<br><br>Live Active Cultures:<br>S.thermophilus, L. delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, B. lactis, L. acidophilus.
Check Siggi's Yoghurt Limited Edition Spiced Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siggi's Yoghurt Limited Edition Spiced Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
belVita Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Breakfast Biscuits 5-1.76 oz. Packs
Where to buy
Siggi's Yoghurt Limited Edition Spiced Pear is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


