Is Signature Cafe Bbq Half Ribs Cold - EA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork roast

pork roast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutrifacts Based On Usda Food-a-pedia,com, (Pork Roast, Loin, Lean, 3 Oz), Untrimmed, Cooked

Check Signature Cafe Bbq Half Ribs Cold - EA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go