Is Signature Cafe Classic Potato Salad - 3 Lb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavor

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Russet Potatoes, Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Celery, Hard Cooked Eggs, Sugar, Water, Onion, Sweet Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of: Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Celery Seed, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavoring, Turmeric, Minced Onion), Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Turmeric and Paprika, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Vinegar Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Modified Corn Starch, Green Onion, Black Pepper, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Color, Dehydrated Parsley.

Check Signature Cafe Classic Potato Salad - 3 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Cafe Classic Potato Salad - 3 Lb is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep