No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Signature Cafe Mashed Sweet Potato - 24 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Whole Milk, Brown Sugar, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Nisin Preparation (Salt, Nisin (A Natural Antimicrobial))

Check Signature Cafe Mashed Sweet Potato - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButteryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side Dish