Is Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar club cheese
- cheddar cheese
- skim milk
- milk fat
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- enzymes
- +4 more
cheddar club cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Whole Milk, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (Cheddar and Colby Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Salt, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Annatto Color.
Check Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


