Is Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- milk fat
- cheddar club cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- +4 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Broccoli, Whole Milk, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (Cheddar and Colby Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Salt, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Annatto Color.
Check Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Signature Cafe Side Dish Broccoli Cheddar Au Gratin - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


