Is Signature Cafe Soup Autumn Harvest Butternut Squash Cold - 24 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • salted butter
  • cream
  • heavy cream

salted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERNUT SQUASH, WATER, HEAVY CREAM, RED APPLE, RED PEPPERS, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MIREPOIX PUREE (CARROT, CELERY, ONION), SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, TOMATO PASTE, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CURRY POWDER (CORIANDER, FENUGREEK, TURMERIC, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, CELERY SEED, NUTMEG, CLOVE, ONION, RED PEPPER, GINGER), ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CINNAMON, NUTMEG.

Check Signature Cafe Soup Autumn Harvest Butternut Squash Cold - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Cafe Soup Autumn Harvest Butternut Squash Cold - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsSafeway

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go