Is Signature Cafe Soup Autumn Harvest Butternut Squash Cold - 24 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- heavy cream
- cultured dextrose
- salted butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH, WATER, HEAVY CREAM, RED APPLE, RED PEPPERS, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MIREPOIX PUREE (CARROT, CELERY, ONION), SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, TOMATO PASTE, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, CITRIC ACID), TOMATO CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CURRY POWDER (CORIANDER, FENUGREEK, TURMERIC, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, CELERY SEED, NUTMEG, CLOVE, ONION, RED PEPPER, GINGER), ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CINNAMON, NUTMEG.
Check Signature Cafe Soup Autumn Harvest Butternut Squash Cold - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Cafe Soup Autumn Harvest Butternut Squash Cold - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Cafe Soup Autumn Harvest Butternut Squash Cold - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


