Is Signature Care 12Hour Extra Moisturizing Nasal Decongestant Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyethylene glycol
  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

polyethylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride, Purpose: Nasal Decongestant, Inactive Benzalkonium Chloride Solution, Benzyl Alcohol, Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Edetate Disodium, Glycerin, Monobasic Sodium Phosphate, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water

Check Signature Care 12Hour Extra Moisturizing Nasal Decongestant Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Care 12Hour Extra Moisturizing Nasal Decongestant Spray is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go