Is Signature Care Chewable Tablets Stomach Relief Bismuth Subsalicylate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bismuth Subsalicylate, Inactive ingredients: D&C Red No. 27 lake, flavor, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, sorbitol, sucralose.
Check Signature Care Chewable Tablets Stomach Relief Bismuth Subsalicylate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Care Chewable Tablets Stomach Relief Bismuth Subsalicylate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


