Is Signature Collection Toasted Graham Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Signature Collection Toasted Graham Flavored Ground Coffee K-cup Pods Ground Coffee, Natural Flavor
Check Signature Collection Toasted Graham Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Collection Toasted Graham Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dunkin' Donuts Caramel Coffee Cake Flavored Ground Coffee, 11-Ounce
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Starbucks Flavored Ground Coffee — Mocha — No Artificial Flavors — 1 bag (11 oz.)
Dunkin Donuts Coffee Ground Pumpkin Spice Flavored - 11 Oz
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Where to buy
Signature Collection Toasted Graham Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


