Is SIGNATURE DIPS & SPREADS, HAM AND GREEN ONION Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolk
- whey
- ham
- mayonnaise
- honey
- cheese culture
- cream
- dextrose
- cured with water
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE(MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS), HAM(CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BRN SUGAR, SUGAR, HONEY, SODIUM ERYTHROBATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM, NITRATE), MILK, MAYONNAISE(SOY OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLVR, GARLIC/ONION, SPICE, CALCIUMDISODIUM EDTA), GRN ONION, RANCH MIX(MALTODESTRIN, SALT, WHEY, DRY GARLIC/ONION, DEXTROSE, GUM BLEND, SPICE, PARSLEY, NAT FLVR), VINEGAR.
Check SIGNATURE DIPS & SPREADS, HAM AND GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE DIPS & SPREADS, HAM AND GREEN ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


