Is Signature Farms 85% Lean/15% Fat Ground Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TURKEY, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Signature Farms 85% Lean/15% Fat Ground Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms 85% Lean/15% Fat Ground Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
About this product
Meat · Granule


