Is Signature Farms Chicken Breasts Boneless Skinless With Rib Meat Frozen - 40 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 15% chicken broth
  • skinless chicken breasts portions with rib meat
  • natural flavorings

up to 15% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breasts Portions With Rib Meat, Contains Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavorings

Check Signature Farms Chicken Breasts Boneless Skinless With Rib Meat Frozen - 40 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Farms Chicken Breasts Boneless Skinless With Rib Meat Frozen - 40 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling