Is Signature Farms Chicken Drumsticks Value Pack - 5.00 LB Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Each: Sugar, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Powder), Spices, Paprika Oleoresin, Lactic Acid
Check Signature Farms Chicken Drumsticks Value Pack - 5.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Chicken Drumsticks Value Pack - 5.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Farms Chicken Drumsticks Value Pack - 5.00 LB is available at 2 retailers
WegmansUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling


