Is Signature Farms Grapefruit Ruby Red No Sugar Added - 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavor
natural grapefruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grapefruit, Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Cellulose, Sorbitol, Natural Grapefruit Flavor, Sucralose
Check Signature Farms Grapefruit Ruby Red No Sugar Added - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Grapefruit Ruby Red No Sugar Added - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


