Is Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- colby jack cheese
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk powder
- sodium caseinate
- dairy whey
- skim milk powder blend
- +1 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Lite Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Canola Oil, Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Green Onions, Cider Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder)), Snap Peas, Snow Peas, Colby Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Vegetable May Vary By Season
Check Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Farms Snack Pk Veggies Ranch - 4.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


