Is Signature Kitchens Marshmallows Large - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Blue 1
Check Signature Kitchens Marshmallows Large - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Marshmallows Large - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Marshmallows Large - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


