Is SIGNATURE KITCHENS, POWDERED DONUT HOLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), NONFAT MILK, EGG YOLKS, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, SPICE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, YELLOW 5 AND 6.
Check SIGNATURE KITCHENS, POWDERED DONUT HOLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE KITCHENS, POWDERED DONUT HOLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


