Is Signature Kitchens Sauce Mix Spaghetti - 1.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion, Spices (Including Paprika And Oregano), Whey (Milk), Garlic, Mushroom, Nonfat Dry Milk, Beet Powder (For Color), Buttermilk Powder, Cultured Whey, Granular Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid & Natural Flavor
Check Signature Kitchens Sauce Mix Spaghetti - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Sauce Mix Spaghetti - 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Sauce Mix Spaghetti - 1.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Powder


