Is Signature Kitchens Whipped Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cider vinegar, spices, natural flavor, citric acid, titanium dioxide
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Cornstarch - Modified, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cider Vinegar, Spices, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Paprika, Dried Garlic, Paprika Extract (Color), Turmeric Extract (Color), With Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Quality
Check Signature Kitchens Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Kitchens Whipped Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Signature Kitchens Whipped Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


