Is Signature Popcorn - Gourmet Hot Spicy Cheddar Cheese - Large 3-Pack Resealable Bags - Perfect Snack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese ((Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Fd&c Yellow 5 (E102), Lactic Acid, Fd&c Yellow 6 (E110), Palm Oil, Konjac, Tara Gum, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake (E110), Coconut Oil, Beta Carotene (E160a), Color, Canola Oil (High Oleic Low Linolenic Canola Oil, Canola Oil, Tbhq (To Preserve Flavor), And Dimethylpolysiloxane), Fd&c Red40 Lake (E129), Oleoresin Of Capsicum

Check Signature Popcorn - Gourmet Hot Spicy Cheddar Cheese - Large 3-Pack Resealable Bags - Perfect Snack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Popcorn - Gourmet Hot Spicy Cheddar Cheese - Large 3-Pack Resealable Bags - Perfect Snack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go