Is Signature Popcorn Large Resealable Bags of Gourmet Cheddar Cheese Popcorn-3 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese ((Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Fd&c Yellow 5 (E102), Lactic Acid, Fd&c Yellow 6 (E110), Palm Oil, Konjac, Tara Gum, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Yellow 6 Lake (E110), Coconut Oil, Beta Carotene (E160a), Color
Check Signature Popcorn Large Resealable Bags of Gourmet Cheddar Cheese Popcorn-3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Popcorn Large Resealable Bags of Gourmet Cheddar Cheese Popcorn-3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Smartfood Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese
Where to buy
Signature Popcorn Large Resealable Bags of Gourmet Cheddar Cheese Popcorn-3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


