Is SIGNATURE PREMIUM MEGA GEORGE HUNTER BRATWURST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Castle Danger George Hunter Stout (water, malted barley, corn, hops, autolyzed yeast), Seasoning (corn syrup solids, dextrose, salt, natural flavors, citric acid, propyl gallate, BHA, silicon dioxide [to prevent caking]). Less than 2% of salt.
Check SIGNATURE PREMIUM MEGA GEORGE HUNTER BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE PREMIUM MEGA GEORGE HUNTER BRATWURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


