Is Signature Range Creamed Rice Chocolate 97% Fat Free 420g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Rice, Sugar, Cocoa, Flavour
Check Signature Range Creamed Rice Chocolate 97% Fat Free 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Range Creamed Rice Chocolate 97% Fat Free 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Chocolate - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Signature Range Creamed Rice Chocolate 97% Fat Free 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


