Is Signature Reserve Caramel Milk Choc Sea Salt Pdq - Each Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- heavy cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SEA SALT.
Check Signature Reserve Caramel Milk Choc Sea Salt Pdq - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Caramel Milk Choc Sea Salt Pdq - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


