Is Signature Reserve Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style Topped With Gorgonzola, Crispy Bacon, and Arugula With Pear Chutney Drizzle Wood Fired Pizza, Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CREAM, CITRIC ACID), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURES), PEAR CHUTNEY (PEAR PUREE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, HONEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, WINE VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT (SALT, POTASSIUM IODIDE), SPICES, DRIED RED PEPPER), SUNFLOWER OIL, GORGONZOLA PDO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANIMAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURES, SELECTED MOULDS [PENICILLIUM]), BACON (PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE, FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED CREAM, ARUGULA, SALT, POTATO STARCH, DRIED RED PEPPER FLAKES, YEAST, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Signature Reserve Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style Topped With Gorgonzola, Crispy Bacon, and Arugula With Pear Chutney Drizzle Wood Fired Pizza, Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style Topped With Gorgonzola, Crispy Bacon, and Arugula With Pear Chutney Drizzle Wood Fired Pizza, Gorgonzola & Bacon With Pear Chutney Neapolitan Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Whole


