Is Signature Reserve Lemon Alfredo Pasta Sauce With Italian Cheese & Lemon Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- con milk
- sheep milk
- cream
- milk
- grana padano dop cheese
- pecorino romano dop cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
con milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Ricotta Cheese (whey, Milk, Lactic Acid), Cream, "pecorino Romano" Dop Cheese (sheep Milk, Salt, Rennet), "grana Padano" Dop Cheese (con Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme (eggs Protein)), Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavoring, Whey, Sugar, Sea Salt, Glucone Delta Lactone (additive), Mond And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid (acidity Regulator), Essential Lemon Il. Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum (thickening Àgent), Nutmeg, Guar Gum (thickening Agent). Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Signature Reserve Lemon Alfredo Pasta Sauce With Italian Cheese & Lemon Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Reserve Lemon Alfredo Pasta Sauce With Italian Cheese & Lemon Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


