Is SIGNATURE ROASTED EDAMAME & CORN SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED EDAMAME, CORN, ORANGE CORIANDER DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, RENNET), HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), CILANTRO, SALT, CORIANDER POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER], ARUGULA, BELL PEPPERS, GREEN ONIONS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CILANTRO.
Check SIGNATURE ROASTED EDAMAME & CORN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIGNATURE ROASTED EDAMAME & CORN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


