Is Signature SELECT Beans Blackeye - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED BLACKEYED PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check Signature SELECT Beans Blackeye - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Beans Blackeye - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Beans Blackeye - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal Prep


