Is Signature Select Beans Refried Spicy Jalapeno - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
prepared pinto beans, water, salt, vinegar, jalapeno pepper, canola oil, garlic powder, onion powder
Check Signature Select Beans Refried Spicy Jalapeno - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Beans Refried Spicy Jalapeno - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Select Beans Refried Spicy Jalapeno - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoSafewayVons
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSnacking


