Is Signature Select Beef Patties Primb Rib - 16 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef.

Check Signature Select Beef Patties Primb Rib - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Select Beef Patties Primb Rib - 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Signature Select Beef Patties Primb Rib - 16 OZ | Spoonful