Is Signature SELECT Blossoms Apple 2 Count - 8 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm and Modified Palm Oils), Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Glaze (Sugar, Agar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Eggs, Oats, Salt, Dextrose, White Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cinnamon, Yeast, Enzymes, Natural Flavor (Milk), Caramel Color.
Check Signature SELECT Blossoms Apple 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Blossoms Apple 2 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Blossoms Apple 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


